TEAM Lead and Partners To Lead

(EIR/SEED)

Our purpose is to increase principal effectiveness in areas that lead to increases in student achievement.

The project goals include developing effective principals in public and private schools located in rural, suburban, or urban settings that:

• increase principal time spent on instruction improvements
• improve instructional quality by engaging teachers in an on-going change process
• positively impact student learning, particularly with high-need students

EIR/SEED Project Staff

Dr. Alicia Haller
Dr. Alicia HallerProject Director
Dr. Lisa Hood
Dr. Lisa HoodEvaluation Coordinator
Pat Durley
Pat DurleyLead Coach and Technology Specialist - ROE 17
Linda Shay
Linda ShayProfessional Development Coordinator
Dr. Erika Hunt
Dr. Erika HuntProject Director
Pam Hillyard
Pam HillyardGrant Coordinator
Mark Hansen
Mark HansenGrant Support Specialist - ROE 28

PARTNERING REGIONAL OFFICES OF EDUCATION

PARTNERING UNIVERSITIES

LEAD COACHES

CYCLES OF INQUIRY

  • Dr. Shelby Cosner

AMERICAN INSTITUTES FOR RESEARCH (EXTERNAL EVALUATION)

EIR GRANT PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

  • ROE #1
    • Brown County Elementary
    • Brown County Middle
    • Brown County High
    • Liberty Elementary
    • Liberty Jr./High School
    • Payson-Seymour Elementary
    • Payson-Seymour High School
    • Pleasant Hill High School
    • Pleasant Hill Elementary School
  • ROE #1 Demo Schools
    • Colonel George Iles Elementary School
    • Dr. Abby Fox Rooney Elementary School
    • Early Childhood Family Center (ECFC)
    • Quincy Sr High School
    • Sarah Atwater Denman Elementary Site 1
    • Quincy Sr High School
  • ROE #17
    • Fairview Elementary School
    • Irving Elementary School
    • Kingsley Jr High School
    • Lexington High School
    • Lexington Jr High School
    • Normal Community High School
    • Normal Community West High School
    • Chiddix Jr High School
    • Evans Junior High School
    • Carlock Elementary School
    • Northpoint Elementary School
    • Towanda Elementary School
    • Olympia West Elementary School
    • Olympia High School
    • Olympia Middle School
    • Olympia South Elementary School
    • Olympia North Elementary School
    • Bloomington Jr High School
    • Prairie Central High School
  • ROE #19
    • Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School
    • Spring Wood Middle School
    • Stratford Middle School
    • Medinah Middle School
    • Medinah Intermediate School
    • Waterbury Elementary School
    • Greenbrook Elementary School
    • Addison Trail High School
    • Willowbrook High School
    • Fenton High School
    • F.E. Peacock Middle School
  • ROE #28
    • Galva Jr-Sr High School
    • Kewanee High School
    • Central Junior High – principal shared with Central Elementary
    • Neponset Grade School
    • Belle Alexander Elementary

SEED GRANT PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

  • ROE #1
    • Virginia Jr/ Sr High School
    • Virginia Elementary School
    • Waverly Elementary School
    • Meredosia-Chambersburg Jr High
    • Meredosia-Chambersburg Elementary School
    • Triopia Jr-Sr High School
    • Triopia Grade School
  • ROE #1 Demo Schools
    • Academic Behavior & Community Academy
    • Colonel George Iles Elementary School
    • Dr.Abby Fox Rooney Elementary School
    • Early Childhood Education Center (ECFC)
    • Sarah Atwater Denman Elementary School Site 2
    • Sarah Atwater Elementary Site 1
    • Thomas S BaldwinElementary School Site 1
    • Thomas S Baldwin Elementary School Site 2
    • Quincy Sr High School
  • ROE #17
    • Clinton High School
    • Bloomington High School
    • Bent Elementary School
    • Oakland Elementary School
    • Sheridan Elementary School
    • Stevenson Elementary School
    • Washington Elementary School
    • Blue Ridge Intermediate-Jr HS
    • Blue Ridge High School
    • Ruth M. Schneider Elementary School
    • Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary
    • Dwight Common School
    • Chester-East Lincoln Elementary School
  • ROE #17 Demo Schools
    • Benjamin Elementary
    • Colene Hoose Elementary
    • Grove Elementary
    • Regional Alternative
  • ROE #19
    • Hadley Junior High School
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
    • Churchill Elementary School
    • Westview Hills Middle School
    • Maercker Elementary School
    • Carol Stream Elementary School
    • Heritage Lakes Elementary School
    • Cloverdale Elementary School
    • Roy De Shane Elementary School
    • Western Trails Elementary School
    • Elsie Johnson Elementary School
    • Jay Stream Middle School
    • Wheaton North High School
    • Edison Middle School
    • Emerson Elementary School
    • Longfellow Elementary School
    • Lowell Elementary School
    • Madison Elementary School
    • Whittier Elementary School
    • Wiesbrook Elementary School
    • Jackson Elementary School
    • Marquardt Middle School
    • G. Stanley Hall Elementary School
    • Reskin Elementary School
    • Winnebago Elementary School
    • Black Hawk Elementary School
    • Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
    • Forest Glen Elementary School
    • Hawthorne Elementary School
    • Lincoln Elementary School
    • Pleasant Hill Elementary School
  • ROE #28
    • Allen Junior High School
    • Cambridge Jr/Sr High School
    • Galva Elementary School
    • Logan Jr High School
    • Malden Grade school
    • Wethersfield Jr/High School
    • DePue High School
    • Stark County Elementary School
    • C R Hanna Elementary School
    • Colona Grade School
    • John F Kennedy Elementary School
    • Bureau Valley North
    • Ladd Community Consolidated School
    • Ohio Community Consolidated Grade School
    • Irving Elementary
    • Wethersfield Elementary School
    • Van Orin Elementary School & Allen Junior High School
  • Catholic schools
    • St. Bartholomew School
    • St. Stanislaus Kostka School
    • Marian Central Catholic High School
    • St. Joseph School
    • Our Lady of Charity
    • Sacred Heart School
    • St Leonard School
    • IC Catholic Prep

0
Principals
0
Schools
0
Teachers
0
Students